ESNM

Online Programme

This event has been submitted to the Medtech Ethical Conference Vetting System.

Download the Final Programme

 

List Programme

Thursday, 5th September 2019

7:30h Opening of Registration Desk

8:30-10:10h Postgraduate Course Session 1 - Advances in Clinical Measurement of GI Motility & Function (Main Room)

10:10-11:00h Coffee Break

11:00-12:20h Postgraduate Course Session 2 - Advances in Clinical Measurement of GI Motility & Function (Main Room)

12:20-13:00h Lunch/Posters

13:00-13:45h Lunch Symposium 1: Allergan (Room 1)

14:00-14:15h Welcome Address and Opening Cerimony (Main Room)

14:15-15:30h Plenary Session 1 (Main Room)

15:30-16:00h Coffee Break

16:00-18:00h Symposiums 1 / 2 / 3 

Symposium 1: What's New In Oesophageal Motility (Main Room)

Symposium 2: Neurogastro Research at the Cutting Edge (Room 1)

Symposium 3: Obesity (Room 2)

18:00-19:00h Welcome Reception & Faculty Photograph

Friday, 6th September 2019

7:30h Opening of Registration Desk 

8:00-09:00h TANDEM Meeting (Room 2)

9:00-10:30h Plenary Session 2 (Main Room)

10:30-11:00h Coffee Break

11:00-12:30h Symposiums 4 / 5 / 6

Symposium 4: Fecal Incontinence and Constipation (Main Room)

Symposium 5: Joint ESNM/ESGE Endoscopy in Motility Disorders (Room 1)

Symposium 6: Brain Gut Axis (Room 2)

 

12:30-13:00h Lunch/Posters

13:00-13:45h Lunch Symposium B: SANOFI - BISACODYL (Room 1)

14:00-15:30h Symposiums 7 / 8 / 9

 

Symposium 7: Trainees Symposium (Main Room)

Symposium 8: Visceral Pain Mechanisms (Room 1)

Symposium 9: ESNM/ANMA Joint Symposium (Room 2)

 

15:30-16:00h Coffee Break

16:00-18:00h Symposiums 10 / 11 / 12

 

Symposium 10: What's Hot in 2019 (Main Room)

Symposium 11: Models of Motility Disorders (Room 1)

Symposium 12: Reflux Disease - What's New in 2019 (Room 2)

 

18:00-19:00h GENIEUR Reloaded (Room 4)

19:00-20:00h ESNM Recharged

 

Saturday, 7th September 2019

8:30h Opening of Registration Desk

9:00-10:30h Symposium 13: Rome Foundation (Main Room)

10:30-11:00h Coffee Break

11:00-12:30h Symposiums 14 /15 / 16

Symposium 14: Gastrointestinal Manifestations of Systemic Disease (Main Room)

Symposium 15: Portuguese Language Symposium (Room 1)

Symposium 16: Brain Gut Axis 2 (Room 2)

 

12:30-13:00h Lunch/Posters

13:00-13:45h Lunch Symposium C: Biocodex (Room 1)

14:00-15:30h Symposiums 17 and 18

 

Symposium 17: IBS: Nature or Nurture? (Main Room)

Symposium 18: At the Interface - The Mucosal Barrier (MC) (Room 1)

 

15:40-16:15h Closing ceremony & Awards for best abstracts